0

MMA Schedule Archive: 13th July – 30th November 2018

MMA GATEWAY SCHEDULEAre you a big MMA fan? Well every fan needs to check the record books sometimes to remember who fought at what event.

If you need any information on older events then go to the Schedule archivesAlso if you need to see the latest fight results you can always see them HERE – also if you want to know what MMA events are coming up next, then you can look at the schedule page and if you want tickets for any of these fight cards then you can make bookings on the events page.

 

Anyway here’s the schedule archives from 13th July – 30th November 2018:

July 13th, 2018

BELLATOR 202

MAIN CARD

Julia Budd vs. Talita Nogueira TITLE FIGHT

Michael McDonald vs. Eduardo Dantas

Chris Honeycutt vs. Leo Leite

Valentin Moldavsky vs. Ernest James

UNDERCARD

Nation Gibrick vs. Luis Erives

Rudy Schaffroth vs. Jon Hill

Will Morris vs. Charles Williams

Yaroslav Amosov vs. Gerald Harris

Tyler Ingram vs. Fernando Trevino

Veta Arteaga vs. Emily Ducote

Steve Kozola vs. Ryan Walker



 


July 14th, 2018

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: DOS SANTOS VS. IVANOV

MAIN CARD

Junior dos Santos vs. Blagoy Ivanov

Sage Northcutt vs. Zak Ottow

Rick Glenn vs. Dennis Bermudez

Niko Price vs. Randy Brown

Chad Mendes vs. Myles Jury

Cat Zingano vs. Marion Reneau

UNDERCARD

Alejandro Perez vs. Eddie Wineland

Alex Volkanovski vs. Darren Elkins

Said Nurmagomedov vs. Justin Scoggins

Raoni Barcelos vs. Kurt Holobaugh

Liz Carmouche vs. Jennifer Maia

Mark De La Rosa vs. Elias Garcia

Jessica Aguilar vs. Jodie Esquibel



 


July 14th, 2018

BELLATOR 201

MAIN CARD

Ilima Macfarlane vs. Alejandra Lara TITLE FIGHT

Patricio Freire vs. Daniel Weichel TITLE FIGHT

Alessio Sakara vs. Jamie Sloane

Saad Awad vs. Ryan Couture

UNDERCARD

Kristina Williams vs. Valerie Letourneau

Tyrell Fortune vs. Josue Lugo

 


July 22nd, 2018

UFC FIGHT NIGHT:  SHOGUN VS. SMITH

MAIN CARD

Anthony Smith vs. Mauricio Rua

Corey Anderson vs. Glover Teixeira

Abu Azaitar vs. Vitor Miranda

Marcin Tybura vs. Stefan Struve

Danny Roberts vs. David Zawada

Nasrat Haqparast vs. Marc Diakiese

Bartosz Fabinski vs. Emil Meek

UNDERCARD

Damir Hadzovic vs. Nick Hein

Nad Narimani vs. Khalid Taha

Aleksandar Rakic vs. Justin Ledet

Manny Bermudez vs. David Grant

Darko Stosic vs. Jeremy Kimball

Liu Pingyuan vs. Damian Stasiak


July 28th, 2018

UFC ON FOX: CALGARY

MAIN CARD

Jose Aldo vs. Jeremy Stephens

Joanna Jedrzejczyk vs. Tecia Torres

Eddie Alvarez vs. Dustin Poirier

UNDERCARD

Randa Markos vs. Nina Ansaroff

Hakeem Dawodu vs. Austin Arnett

Dustin Ortiz vs. Matheus Nicolau

Alexis Davis vs. Katlyn Chookagian

Gadzhimurad Antigulov vs. Ion Cutelaba

Jordan Mein vs. Alex Morono

John Makdessi vs. Ross Pearson

Islam Makhachev vs. Kajan Johnson



August 4th, 2018

UFC 227

MAIN CARD

T.J. Dillashaw vs. Cody Garbrandt TITLE FIGHT

Demetrious Johnson vs. Henry Cejudo TITLE FIGHT

Thiago Santos vs. Kevin Holland

Polyana Viana vs. JJ Aldrich

Cub Swanson vs. Renato Moicano

UNDERCARD

Pedro Munhoz vs. Brett Johns

Ricky Simon vs. Montel Jackson

Ricardo Ramos vs. Kyung Ho Kang

Matt Sayles vs. Sheymon Moraes

Jose Torres vs. Alex Perez

Danielle Taylor vs. Zhang Weili

Marlon Vera vs. Wuliji Buren


 


August 17, 2018

BELLATOR 204

PARAMOUNT NETWORK.COM PRELIMS 7:00PM ET, PARAMOUNT NETWORK MAIN CARD 9:00PM ET

James Gallagher vs. Ricky Bandejas


August 25th, 2018

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: GAETHJE VS VICK

MAIN CARD

Justin Gaethje vs. James Vick

UNDERCARD

Jake Ellenberger vs. Bryan Barberena

Cortney Casey vs. Angela Hill

Mickey Gall vs. George Sullivan

Michael Johnson vs. Andre Fili

James Krause vs. Warlley Alves

Joanne Calderwood vs. Kalindra Faria

Iuri Alcantara vs. Cory Sandhagen

Eryk Anders vs. Tim Williams

Luke Sanders vs. Rani Yahya

John Moraga vs. Deiveson Figueiredo

Andrew Sanchez vs. Antonio Braga Neto

Drew Dober vs. Jon Tuck


September 1st, 2018

INVICTA FC 31

Virna Jandiroba vs. Janaisa Morandin TITLE FIGHT


September 8th, 2018

UFC 228: WOODLEY VS TILL

MAIN CARD

Nicco Montano vs. Valentina Shevchenko TITLE FIGHT

Tyron Woodley vs. Darren Till TITLE FIGHT

UNDERCARD

Aljamain Sterling vs. Cody Stamann

Geoff Neal vs. Frank Camacho

Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Jessica Andrade

Charles Byrd vs. Darren Stewart

Jimmie Rivera vs. John Dodson

Jim Miller vs. Alex White

Diego Sanchez vs. Craig White

Carla Esparza vs. Tatiana Suarez

Ryan Benoit vs. Roberto Sanchez

Yair Rodriguez vs. Zabit Magomedsharipov

Lucie Pudilova vs. Irene Aldana


 


September 15th, 2018

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: MOSCOW – OLEYNIK VS HUNT

MAIN CARD

MAIN CARD

Mark Hunt vs. Alexey Oleynik

UNDERCARD

Merab Dvalishvili vs. Terrion Ware

Andrei Arlovski vs. Shamil Abdurahimov

Jan Blachowicz vs. Nikita Krylov

Alexey Kunchenko vs. Thiago Silva

Rustam Khabilov vs. Kajan Johnson

Ramazan Emeev vs. Claudio Henrique Da Silva

Krzysztof Jotko vs. Adam Yandiev


 


September 21st, 2018

BELLATOR 205: TEIXEIRA VS. MCKEE

John Teixeira vs. A.J. McKee

Rafael Lovato Jr. vs. John Salter

Patricky Freire vs. Goiti Yamauchi


September 22nd, 2018

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: SAO PAULO

Thales Leites vs. Hector Lombard

Neil Magny vs. Alex Oliveira

Belal Muhammad vs. Elizeu Zaleski

Evan Dunham vs. Francisco Trinaldo

Ketlen Vieira vs. Tonya Evinger

Luis Henrique da Silva vs. Ryan Spann

Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs. Sam Alvey

Ben Saunders vs. Sergio Moraes

Renan Barao vs. Andre Ewell

Livia Renata Souza vs. Alex Chambers


 


September 29th, 2018

BELLATOR: MOUSASI VS. MACDONALD

MAIN CARD

Gegard Mousasi vs. Rory MacDonald TITLE FIGHT

Wanderlei Silva vs. Quinton Jackson

Aaron Pico vs. Leandro Higo

UNDERCARD

Anthony Figueroa vs. Samuel Romero

Jeremiah Labiano vs. Justin Smitley

Cass Bell vs. Ty Costa

Adam Piccolotti vs. James Terry

Gaston Bolanos vs. Ysidro Gutierrez

Amber Leibrock vs. Arlene Blencowe

Chuck Campbell vs. Joseph Ramirez

Douglas Lima vs. Andrey Koreshkov

Danasabe Mohammed vs. Salvador Becerra

Josh San Diego vs. Joe Neal

Isaiah Batin-Gonzalez vs. Khai Wu

Arlene Blencowe vs. Amber Leibrock

Ricky Abdelaziz vs. Laird Anderson

Ignacio Ortiz vs. Jacob Ycaro

Abraham Vaesau vs. DeMarco Villalona



October 6th, 2018

UFC 229: KHABIB VS MCGREGOR

Conor McGregor vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov TITLE FIGHT

Tony Ferguson vs. Anthony Pettis

UNDERCARD

Ryan LaFlare vs. Tony Martin

Michelle Waterson vs. Felice Herrig

Ovince Saint Preux vs. Dominick Reyes

Sean O’Malley vs. Jose Quinonez

Lina Lansberg vs. Yana Kunitskaya

Gray Maynard vs. Nik Lentz

Alan Patrick vs. Scott Holtzman


 


October 12th, 2018

BELLATOR 207: MITRIONE VS. BADER

Matt Mitrione vs. Ryan Bader

Roy Nelson vs. Sergei Kharitonov

Brennan Ward vs. Andre Fialho


October 13th, 2018

BELLATOR 208: FEDOR VS. SONNEN

MAIN CARD

Fedor Emelianenko vs. Chael Sonnen

Ben Henderson vs. Saad Awad

Alexander Shlemenko vs. Anatoly Tokov

Cheick Kongo vs. Timothy Johnson

Henry Corrales vs. Andy Main

UNDERCARD

Frank Buenafuente vs. James Gonzalez

Jeremy Puglia vs. Eric Olsen

Mike DiOrio vs. Andrews Rodriguez

Jerome Mickle vs. Nick Fiore

Tommy Espinosa vs. Suhrob Aidarbekov

Zarrukh Adashev vs. Christian Medina

Robson Gracie Jr. vs. Peter Nascimento

Ryan Castro vs. Dennis Buzukia



October 27th, 2018

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: OEZDEMIR VS. SMITH

MAIN CARD

Volkan Oezdemir vs. Anthony Smith

UNDERCARD

Sarah Moras vs. Talita Bernardo

Arjan Bhullar vs. Marcelo Golm

Gian Villante vs. Ed Herman

Misha Cirkunov vs. Patrick Cummins

Gavin Tucker vs. Andre Soukhamthath

Steven Ray vs. Jessin Ayari

Thibault Gouti vs. Nasrat Haqparast

Artem Lobov vs. Zubaira Tukhugov



November 3rd, 2018

UFC 230: Cormier vs Lewis

MAIN CARD

Daniel Cormier vs. Derrick Lewis TITLE FIGHT

Chris Weidman vs. Luke Rockhold

UNDERCARD

Derek Brunson vs. Israel Adesanya

Karl Roberson vs. Jack Marshman

Jason Knight vs. Jordan Rinaldi


 


November 10th, 2018

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: DENVER

MAIN CARD

Frankie Edgar vs. Chan Sung Jung

Donald Cerrone vs. Mike Perry

UNDERCARD

Joseph Benavidez vs. Ray Borg

Raquel Pennington vs. Germaine de Randamie

Maycee Barber vs. Maia Stevenson

Luis Pena vs. Mike Trizano

Ashley Yoder vs. Amanda Cooper



November 15th, 2018

BELLATOR: ISRAEL

Patricio Freire vs. Emmanuel Sanchez

Phil Davis vs. Vadim Nemkov


November 16th, 2018

INVICTA FC 32

Shawnee, Okla. for Invicta 32 on Friday, Nov. 16

Felicia Spencer vs. Pam Sorenson TITLE FIGHT

Mizuki Inoue vs. Viviane Pereira

Ashley Cummins vs. Jessica Delboni

Liz Tracy vs. Stephanie Geltmacher

Erin Blanchfield vs. Kay Hansen

Kaitlin Young vs. Sarah Patterson

Julia Avila vs. Alexa Conners

Chelsea Chandler vs. Mitzi Merry

Kathryn Paprocki vs. Isis Verbeek


November 16th, 2018

BELLATOR 209: PITBULL VS. SANCHEZ

MAIN CARD

Vadim Nemkov vs. Phil Davis

Olga Rubin vs. Cindy Dandois

Adam Keresh vs. Kirill Sidelnikov

Patricio Freire vs. Emmanuel Sanchez

Ryan Couture vs. Haim Gozali

UNDERCARD

Jamil Ibragimov vs. Jackie Gosh

Shimon Smotritsky vs. Matan Levi

Viktoria Makarova vs. Yulia Sachkov

Christos Nicolaou vs. Fadi Haiyadre

Sidemar Honorio vs. Liudvik Sholinian

Khonry Gracie vs. Ron Becker

Denis Palancica vs. Kirill Medvedovsky

Nika Ben Tuashy vs. Nisim Rozalis

Aviv Gozali vs. Anton Lazebnov

Andrey Barberoshe vs. Honor Kelesh

Itzik Rubinov vs. Ion Pop



November 17, 2018

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: BUENOS AIRES

Neil Magny vs. Santiago Ponzinibbio

Michel Prazeres vs. Bartosz Fabinski

Guido Cannetti vs. Marlon Vera

Cynthia Calvillo vs. Poliana Botelho

Veronica Macedo vs. Maryna Moroz

Ariane Lipski vs. Maryna Moroz

Cezar Ferreira vs. Tom Breese

Khalil Rountree vs. Johnny Walker

Jared Cannonier vs. Alessio Di Chirico



November 24th, 2018

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: BEIJING

MAIN CARD

Francis Ngannou vs. Curtis Blaydes

Alistair Overeem vs. Sergey Pavlovich

Song Yadong vs. Vince Morales

Li Jingliang vs. David Zawada

UNDERCARD

Alex Morono vs. Kenan Song

Rashad Coulter vs. Hu Yaozong

Yan Xiaonan vs. Syuri Kondo

Wu Yanan vs. Lauren Mueller

Louis Smolka vs. Sumudaerji

Zhang Weili vs. Jessica Aguilar

Liu Pingyuan vs. Martin Day

Kevin Holland vs. John Philips



November 24th, 2018

GOLDEN BOY MMA: LIDDELL VS. ORTIZ 3

MAIN CARD

Tito Ortiz vs. Chuck Liddell

Ricardo Palacios vs. Walel Watson

Deron Winn vs. Tom Lawlor

Gleison Tibau vs. Efrain Escudero

Kenneth Bergh vs. Jorge Gonzalez

Jay Silva vs. Oscar Cota

UNDERCARD

Francisco Estrada vs. Jose Huerta

Craig Wilkerson vs. Joshua Jones

Tom Gallicchio vs. Jason Manly

Johnny Cisneros vs. Dave Terrel

Westin Wilson vs. Leandro Gomes



November 30th, 2018

BELLATOR 210

John Salter vs. Chidi Njokuani

Kristina Williams vs. Bruna Ellen

David Rickels vs. Guilherme Vasconcelos

Juan Archuleta vs. Jeremy Spoon

Joe Schilling vs. Will Morris

UNDERCARD

Costello Van Steenis vs. Chris Honeycutt

Mike Shipman vs. Scott Futrell

Jordan Young vs. Anthony Ruiz

Daniel Carey vs. Adil Benjilany

Gerald Harris vs. Hracho Darpinyan

Goiti Yamauchi vs. Daniel Weichel

Shawn Bunch vs. Joe Warren

Noad Lahat vs. Brian Moore

Rudy Schaffroth vs. Vernon Lewis



November 30th, 2018

THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER 28 FINALE

MAIN CARD

Kamaru Usman vs. Rafael dos Anjos

Juan Francisco Dieppa vs. Justin Frazier

Macy Chiasson vs. Pannie Kianzad

Kevin Aguilar vs. Rick Glenn

UNDERCARD

Pedro Munhoz vs. Bryan Caraway

Edmen Shahbazyan vs. Darren Stewart

Antonina Shevchenko vs. Ji Yeon Kim

Joseph Benavidez vs. Alex Perez

Roosevelt Roberts vs. Darrell Horcher

Tim Means vs. Ricky Rainey

Boston Salmon vs. Khalid Taha

Leah Letson vs. Julija Stoliarenko

Maurice Greene vs. Michel Batista

Raoni Barcelos vs. Chris Gutierrez


Marley Dawkins

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.