Schedule

MMA GATEWAY SCHEDULE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

If your passionate about MMA, then you know you need to keep on top of any upcoming fights – so this is your portal for all the upcoming events from all the major organisations:

 

December 1st, 2018

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: DOS SANTOS VS. TUIVASA

MAIN CARD

Junior dos Santos vs. Tai Tuivasa

UNDERCARD

Ben Nguyen vs. Wilson Reis

Mark Hunt vs. Justin Willis

Mauricio Rua vs. Tyson Pedro

Paul Craig vs. Jim Crute




December 8th, 2018

UFC 231

MAIN CARD

Max Holloway vs. Brian Ortega TITLE FIGHT

Valentina Shevchenko vs. Joanna Jedrzejczyk TITLE FIGHT

UNDERCARD

Chad Laprise vs. Dhiego Lima

Hakeem Dawodu vs. Kyle Bochniak

Devin Clark vs. Aleksandar Rakic

Claudia Gadelha vs. Nina Ansaroff

Olivier Aubin-Mercier vs. Gilbert Burns



December 15th, 2018

UFC ON FOX 31

Gerald Meerschaert vs. Jack Hermansson

Jared Gordon vs. Joaquim Silva

Jessica-Rose Clark vs. Andrea Lee

Bobby Green vs. Drakkar Klose

Edson Barboza vs. Daniel Hooker



December 15th, 2018

BELLATOR 211: MACFARLANE VS. LÉTOURNEAU

Ilima Macfarlane vs. Valerie Letourneau TITLE FIGHT

Muhammed Lawal vs. Liam McGeary

Lyoto Machida vs. Rafael Carvalho




December 29th, 2018

UFC 232: JONES VS GUS 2

MAIN CARD

Cris Cyborg vs. Amanda Nunes TITLE FIGHT

Jon Jones vs. Alexander Gustafsson TITLE FIGHT

UNDERCARD

Megan Anderson vs. Cat Zingano

Carlos Condit vs. Michael Chiesa

Chad Mendes vs. Alexander Volkanovski

Andrei Arlovski vs. Walt Harris

Ilir Latifi vs. Corey Anderson

B.J. Penn vs. Ryan Hall

Petr Yan vs. Douglas Silva de Andrade

Nathaniel Wood vs. Andre Ewell



January 19th, 2019

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: CEJUDO VS. DILLASHAW

MAIN CARD

Henry Cejudo vs. T.J. Dillashaw TITLE FIGHT

Greg Hardy vs. Allen Crowder

Gregor Gillespie vs. Yancy Medeiros

Joseph Benavidez vs. Dustin Ortiz

Paige VanZant vs. Rachael Ostovich

Glover Teixeira vs. Ion Cutelaba

UNDERCARD

Donald Cerrone vs. Alexander Hernandez

Joanne Calderwood vs. Ariane Lipski

Alonzo Menifield vs. Vinicius Castro

John Lineker vs. Cory Sandhagen

Belal Muhammad vs. Geoff Neal

Randy Brown vs. Chance Rencountre



January 26th, 2019

BELLATOR 214: FEDOR VS. BADER

MAIN CARD

Fedor Emelianenko vs. Ryan Bader

Jake Hager vs. J.W. Kiser

Aaron Pico vs. Henry Corrales

Juan Archuleta vs. Ricky Bandejas

UNDERCARD

Mike Segura vs. Richard Leroy

Sean Johnson vs. Art Rivas

Jorge Juarez vs. David Pacheco

Jay Jay Wilson vs. Tyler Beneke

Jorge Juarez vs. David Pacheco

Bobby Newman vs. Christopher Reyes

Weber Almeida vs. Odan Chinchilla

Jesse Merritt vs. Thor Skancke



January 26th, 2019

UFC 233

MAIN CARD

Dominick Cruz vs. John Lineker

UNDERCARD

Alexandra Albu vs. Emily Whitmire

Markus Perez vs. Anthony Hernandez

Joseph Benavidez vs. Deiveson Figueiredo

Cortney Casey vs. Cynthia Calvillo

Kron Gracie vs. Alex Caceres

Marion Reneau vs. Yana Kunitskaya

Alexander Hernandez vs. Francisco Trinaldo



February 2nd, 2019

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: ASSUNÇÃO VS. MORAES 2

Jose Aldo vs. Renato Moicano

Demian Maia vs. Lyman Good

Charles Oliveira vs. David Teymur

Johnny Walker vs. Justin Ledet

Raphael Assuncao vs. Marlon Moraes

UNDERCARD

Livia Renata Souza vs. Sarah Frota

Markus Perez vs. Anthony Hernandez

Thiago Alves vs. Max Griffin

Taila Santos vs. Mara Romero Borella

Junior Albini vs. Jair Rozenstruik

Geraldo de Freitas vs. Felipe Colares

Ricardo Ramos vs. Said Nurmagomedov

Rogério Bontorin vs. Magomed Bibulatov




February 9th, 2019

BELLATOR NEWCASTLE: PITBULL VS. SCOPE

MAIN CARD

Patricky Freire vs. Ryan Scope

Terry Brazier vs. Chris Bungard

Aaron Chalmers vs. Corey Browning

Fabian Edwards vs. Lee Chadwick

UNDERCARD

 

Colin Fletcher vs. Mehrdad Janzemini

Dominique Wooding vs. Bailey Gilbert

Darren Towler vs. Karl Etherington

Jim Wallhead vs. Lewis Long

Nathan Rose vs. Ranjett Baria

Ashley Reece vs. John Ross

Cal Ellenor vs. Nathan Greyson

Paul Elliott vs. Mindaugas Gerve

James Mulheron vs. Arunus Andriuskevicus



February 10th, 2019

UFC 234: WHITTAKER VS GASTELUM

MAIN CARD

Robert Whittaker vs. Kelvin Gastelum

Anderson Silva vs. Israel Adesanya

UNDERCARD

UNDERCARD

Jim Crute vs. Ryan Spann

Lando Vannata vs. Marcos Mariano

Shane Young vs. Austin Arnett

Kai Kara France vs. Raulian Paiva

Montana De La Rosa vs. Nadia Kassem

Wuliji Buren vs. Jonathan Martinez

Rani Yahya vs. Ricky Simon

Teruto Ishihara vs. Kyung Ho Kang




February 15th, 2019

INVICTA FC 34

Pearl Gonzalez vs. Vanessa Porto TITLE FIGHT


February 15th, 2019

BELLATOR 216: MITRIONE VS. KHARITONOV

Matt Mitrione vs. Sergei Kharitonov

Erick Silva vs. Yaroslav Amosov




February 16th, 2019

BELLATOR 217: MVP VS. DALEY

MAIN CARD

Michael Page vs. Paul Daley

Mirko Cro Cop vs. Roy Nelson

Cheick Kongo vs. Vitaly Minakov

UNDERCARD

Charlie Ward vs. Jamie Stephenson

Sinead Kavanagh vs. Olga Rubin




February 17th, 2019

UFC ON ESPN 1: NGANNOU VS VELASQUEZ

MAIN CARD

Francis Ngannou vs. Cain Velasquez

UNDERCARD

Scott Holtzman vs. Nik Lentz

Renan Barao vs. Luke Sanders

Andre Fili vs. Myles Jury

James Vick vs. Paul Felder



February 23rd, 2019

UFC ON ESPN+ 3: BLACHOWICZ VS SANTOS

MAIN CARD

Jan Blachowicz vs. Thiago Santos

UNDERCARD

Gian Villante vs. Michal Oleksiejczuk

Daniel Teymur vs. Chris Fishgold

John Dodson vs. Petr Yan

Damir Hadzovic vs. Marco Polo Reyes




February 23rd, 2019

BELLATOR 218: GALLAGHER VS. GRAHAM

James Gallagher vs. Steven Graham



March 2nd, 2019

UFC 235: JONES VS SMITH

MAIN CARD

Jon Jones vs. Anthony Smith TITLE FIGHT

Tyron Woodley vs. Kamaru Usman TITLE FIGHT

Ben Askren vs. Robbie Lawler

Tecia Torres vs. Zhang Weili

Cody Garbrandt vs. Pedro Munhoz

UNDERCARD

Zabit Magomedsharipov vs. Jeremy Stephens

Johnny Walker vs. Misha Cirkunov

Cody Stamann vs. Alejandro Perez

Diego Sanchez vs. Mickey Gall

Edmen Shahbazyan vs. Charles Byrd

Gina Mazany vs. Macy Chiasson

Marlon Vera vs. Frankie Saenz

Polyana Viana vs. Hannah Cifers




March 9th, 2019

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: DOS SANTOS VS. LEWIS

MAIN CARD

Junior dos Santos vs. Derrick Lewis

Elizeu Zaleski vs. Curtis Millender

Tim Means vs. Niko Price

Blagoy Ivanov vs. Ben Rothwell

Beneil Dariush vs. Drew Dober

UNDERCARD

Tim Boetsch vs. Omari Akhmedov

Anthony Rocco Martin vs. Sergio Moraes

Yana Kunitskaya vs. Marion Reneau

Grant Dawson vs. Julian Erosa

Daniel Spitz vs. Jeff Hughes

Louis Smolka vs. Matt Schnell

Alex Morono vs. Zak Ottow

Alex White vs. Dan Moret




March 16th, 2019

UFC FIGHT NIGHT – TILL VS MASVIDAL

MAIN CARD

Darren Till vs. Jorge Masvidal

Leon Edwards vs. Gunnar Nelson

Volkan Oezdemir vs. Dominick Reyes

Nathaniel Wood vs. Jose Quinonez

UNDERCARD

Danny Henry vs. Dan Ige

Arnold Allen vs. Jordan Rinaldi

Mike Grundy vs. Nad Narimani

Saparbek Safarov vs. Gokhan Saki

Danny Roberts vs. Claudio Henrique Da Silva

Jack Marshman vs. John Phillips

Priscila Cachoeira vs. Molly McCann

Joseph Duffy vs. Marc Diakiese

Tom Breese vs. Ian Heinisch




March 22nd, 2019

BELLATOR 219: SANCHEZ VS. GRIMSHAW

Emmanuel Sanchez vs. Ashleigh Grimshaw



March 23rd, 2019

UFC FIGHT NIGHT ON ESPN+ 6 – THOMPSON VS PETTIS

MAIN CARD

Stephen Thompson vs. Anthony Pettis

UNDERCARD

Curtis Blaydes vs. Justin Willis

Randa Markos vs. Angela Hill

Maycee Barber vs. JJ Aldrich

Alexis Davis vs. Jennifer Maia

Luis Pena vs. Steven Peterson

Jussier Formiga vs. Deiveson Figueiredo




March 29th, 2019

BELLATOR 220: KORESHKOV VS. LARKIN

Andrey Koreshkov vs. Lorenz Larkin



March 30th, 2019

UFC FIGHT NIGHT ON ESPN 2

MAIN CARD

Edson Barboza vs. Justin Gaethje

UNDERCARD

Alexa Grasso vs. Marina Rodriguez

Sabina Mazo vs. Maryna Moroz

Ross Pearson vs. Desmond Green

Michelle Waterson vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz




April 13th, 2019

UFC 236

MAIN CARD

Israel Adesanya vs. Kelvin Gastelum TITLE FIGHT

Dustin Poirier vs. Max Holloway TITLE FIGHT

UNDERCARD

Paige VanZant vs. Poliana Botelho

Eryk Anders vs. Khalil Rountree

Montel Jackson vs. Andre Soukhamthath

Ovince Saint Preux vs. Nikita Krylov

Wilson Reis vs. Alexandre Pantoja

Boston Salmon vs. Khalid Taha




April 20th, 2019

UFC FIGHT NIGHT ON ESPN+ 7


April 27th, 2019

UFC FIGHT NIGHT ON ESPN 3

Glover Teixeira vs. Ion Cutelaba

Carla Esparza vs. Livia Renata Souza



April 27th, 2019

BELLATOR 220: MACDONALD VS. FITCH

Rory MacDonald vs. Jon Fitch TITLE FIGHT

Ilima Macfarlane vs. Veta Arteaga TITLE FIGHT



May 4th, 2019

UFC BIRMINGHAM


May 4th, 2019

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: OTTAWA

Arjan Bhullar vs. Juan Adams

Sarah Moras vs. Leah Letson

Aiemann Zahabi vs. Vince Morales

Brad Katona vs. Merab Dvalishvili

Andrew Sanchez vs. Marc-Andre Barriault

Brian Kelleher vs. Mitch Gagnon

Elias Theodorou vs. Derek Brunson



May 11th, 2019

UFC 237

MAIN CARD

Rose Namajunas vs. Jessica Andrade TITLE FIGHT

Anderson Silva vs. Jared Cannonier

UNDERCARD

Bethe Correia vs. Irene Aldana



May 11th, 2019

BELLATOR 221: CHANDLER VS. PITBULL

MAIN CARD

Michael Chandler vs. Patricio Freire TITLE FIGHT

Douglas Lima vs. Michael Page

UNDERCARD

Jake Hager vs. T.J. Jones



May 18th, 2019

UFC FIGHT NIGHT ON ESPN+ 9


June 1st, 2019

UFC FIGHT NIGHT ON ESPN+ 10


June 8th, 2019

UFC 238


June 22nd, 2019

UFC FIGHT NIGHT ON ESPN+ 11


June 29th, 2019

UFC FIGHT NIGHT ON ESPN 4