0

Schedule Archive: December 17th 2016 – March 31st 2017

MMA GATEWAY SCHEDULEIf you want to check the the schedule archive for any reason, then all the MMA fights that happened across the major organisations are listed below:

 

 

 

 

 

 

December 17th 2016:

UFC ON FOX 22 –

Sacramento, California, Golden 1 Center

MAIN CARD:

Paige VanZant vs. Michelle Waterson

Sage Northcutt vs. Mickey Gall

Urijah Faber vs. Brad Pickett

Alan Jouban vs. Mike Perry

UNDERCARD:

Paul Craig vs. Luiz Henrique Da Silva

Mizuto Hirota vs. Cole Miller

Colby Covington vs. Bryan Barberena

Alex Morono vs. James Moontasri

Josh Emmett vs. Scot Holtzman

Leslie Smith vs. Irene Aldana

Hector Sandival vs. Freddy Serrano

Eddie Wineland vs. Takeya Mizugaki

Sultan Aliev vs. Bojan Velickovic


December 30th, 2016 –

UFC 207: NUNES VS ROUSEY

Las Vegas, Nevada, T-Mobile Arena

MAIN CARD:

Amanda Nunes vs. Ronda Rousey

Dominick Cruz vs. Cody Garbrandt

T.J. Dillashaw vs. John Lineker

Tarec Saffiedine vs. Dong Hyun Kim

Ray Borg vs. Louis Smolka

UNDERCARD:

Johny Hendricks vs. Neil Magny

Marvin Vettori vs. Antonio Carlos Junior

Alex Garcia vs. Mike Pyle

Brandon Thatch vs. Niko Price

Tim Means vs. Alex Oliveira


December 31st, 2016 – 

WSOF 34

MAIN CARD:

Justin Gaethje vs. Luiz Firmino

Jon Fitch vs. Jake Sheilds

Marlon Moraes vs. Josenaldo Silva

David Branch vs. Louis Taylor

UNDERCARD:

Yushin Okami vs. Paul Bradley

Bruno Santos vs. Vagab Vagabov


December 31st, 2016 –

RIZIN 4 RIZIN FIGHTING WORLD GRAND PRIX 2016: FINAL ROUND

MAIN CARD:

Kron Gracie vs. Tatsuya Kawajiri

Charles Bennett vs. Minoru Kimura


January 14th, 2017 –

INVICTA FC 21: ANDERSON VS. TWEET

MAIN CARD:

Megan Anderson vs. Charmaine Tweet

Andrea Lee vs. Jenny Liou Shriver

Christine Ferea vs. Rachel Ostovich

Amy Montenegro vs. Celine Haga

Pannie Kianzad vs. Raquel Pa’aluhi

DeAnna Bennett vs. Jodie Esquibel

Aspen Ladd vs. Sijara Eubanks

Heather Hardy vs. Brieta Carpenter


January 15th, 2017 – 

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: PENN VS. RODRIGUEZ

MAIN CARD:

B.J. Penn vs. Yair Rodriguez

UNDERCARD:

Court McGee vs. Ben Saunders

Devin Powell vs. Jordan Rinaldi

Cyril Asker vs. Dimitry Smoliakov

Joachim Christensen vs. Bojan Mihajlovic

Walt Harris vs. Chase Sherman

Joe Lauzon vs. Marcin Held

Bryan Caraway vs. Jimmie Rivera

Jussier Formiga vs. Sergio Pettis

Alex White vs. Tony Martin

Nina Ansaroff vs. Jocelyn Lybarger

Augusto Mendes vs. Frankie Saenz

Alexey Oleinik vs. Viktor Pesta


January 21st, 2017

BELLATOR 170: ORTIZ VS. SONNEN

MAIN CARD:

Chael Sonnen vs. Tito Ortiz

UNDERCARD:

Hisako Kato vs. Ralek Gracie

Paul Daley vs. Brennan Ward

Georgi Karakhanyan vs. Emmanuel Sanchez

Chinzo Machida vs. Jamar Ocampo

Jack May vs. Dave Cryer

Henry Corrales vs. Cody Bollinger

Kevin Casey vs. Keith Berry

Guilherme Vasconcelos vs. Johnny Mercurio


January 27th, 2017 –

BELLATOR 171

MAIN CARD:

Melvin Guillard vs. Chidi Njokuani

A.J. Mckee vs. Brandon Phillips

Aaron Derrow vs. David Rickels

UNDERCARD:

Chris Harris vs. Jordan Young

Jessica Middleton vs. Alice Smith Yauger

Justin Overton vs. Gaston Reyno

Jarod Trice vs. Kevin Woltkamp

Will Johnson vs. Tyrell Fortune

 


January 28th, 2017 – 

UFC ON FOX 23: SHEVCHENKO VS. PENA

MAIN CARD:

Valentina Shevchenko vs. Julianna Pena

Donald Cerrone vs. Jorge Masvidal

Andrei Arlovski  vs. Francis Ngannou

Alex Caceres vs. Jason Knight

UNDERCARD:

Sam Alvey  vs. Nate Marquardt

Raphael Assuncao  vs. Aljamain Sterling

Bobby Nash vs. Li Jingliang 

Jordan Johnson vs. Henrique da Silva

Alession Di Chirico vs. Eric Spicely

Marcos Rogerio de Lima vs. Jeremy Kimball

Eric Shelton vs. Alexandre Pantoja

Jason Gonzalez vs. J.C. Cottrell


February 4th, 2017 –

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: HOUSTON

MAIN CARD:

Alex Morono vs. Sheldon Westcott

Dennis Bermudez vs. Chan Sung Jung

Alexa Grasso vs. Felice Herrig

Evan Dunham vs. Abel Trujillo

Jan Blachowicz vs. Ovince Saint Preux

Justin Ledet vs. Dmitriy Sosnovskiy

Curtis Blaydes vs. Adam Milstead

Chris Gruetzemacher vs. Chas Skelly

Johnny Case vs. James Vick

Bec Rawlings vs. Tecia Torres

Daniel Jolly vs. Khalil Rountree

Ricardo Lucas Ramos vs. Michinori Tanaka

Angela Hill vs. Jessica Andrade


February 11th, 2017 – 

UFC 208: HOLM VS. DE RANDAMIE

MAIN CARD:

Holly Holm vs. Germaine de Randamie

Andreson Silva vs. Derek Brunson

UNDERCARD:

Glover Teixeira vs. Jarred Cannonier

Ian McCall vs. Neil Seery

Derrick Lewis vs. Travis Browne

Jim Miller vs. Dustin Poirier

Phillipe Nover vs. Rick Glen

Gilbert Burns vs. Paul Felder

Ronaldo Souza vs. Tim Boetsch


February 18th, 2017 – 

BELLATOR 172: FEDOR VS. MITRIONE

MAIN CARD:

Fedor Emelianenko vs. Matt Mitrione

Cheick Kongo vs. Oli Thompson

Adam Piccolotti vs. Brent Primus

UNDERCARD:

David Douglas vs. James Terry

Cesar Gonzalez vs. Nikko Jackson

Juan Cardenas vs. Luis Vargas

Carlos Eduardo Rocha vs. Danasabe Mohammed

Anthony Do vs. Bobby Escalante

Jeremy Murphy vs. Matthew Ramirez

JJ Okanovich vs. Paradise Vaovasa

Roque Reyes vs. Juston Tenedora


February 19th, 2017 –

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: DOS SANTOS VS. STRUVE

MAIN CARD:

Junior dos Santos vs. Stefan Struve

UNDERCARD:

Cezar Ferreira vs. Elias Theodorou

Santiago Ponzinibbio vs. Nordine Taleb

Jack Marshmann vs. Thiago De Lima Santos

Carla Esparza vs. Randa Markos

Alvaro Herrera vs. Alessandro Ricci

Reginaldo Vieira vs. Aiemann Zahabi


February 24, 2017

BELLATOR 173

MAIN CARD:

Liam McGeary vs. Brett McDermott

James Mcerlean vs. Shay Walsh

Colin Fletcher vs. Alex Lohore

James Gallagher vs. Kirill Medvedovski

Sinead Kavanagh vs. Iony Razafiarison


February 25th, 2017 –

WORLD SERIES OF FIGHTING 35

MAIN CARD:

Blagoy Ivanov vs. Shawn Jordan

Lance Palmer vs. Andre Harrison

Bekbulat Magomedov vs. Timur Valiev


March 3rd, 2017 –

BELLATOR 174

MAIN CARD:

Marloes Coenen vs. Julia Budd

Andrey Koreshkov vs. Fernando Gonzalez


March 4th, 2017 –

UFC 209: WOODLEY VS THOMPSON 2

MAIN CARD:

Tyron Woodley vs. Stephen Thompson

Mark Hunt vs. Alistair Overeem

Tony Ferguson vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov

Landon Vannata vs. David Teymur

Rashad Evans vs. Daniel Kelly

UNDERCARD:

Mirsad Bektic vs. Darren Elkins

Paul Craig vs. Tyson Pedro

Daniel Spitz vs. Mark Godbeer

Marcin Tybura vs. Luis Henrique da Silva

Luke Sanders vs. Iuri Alcantara

Albert Morales vs. Andre Soukhamthath

Cynthia Calvillo vs. Amanda Cooper


March 11th, 2017 –

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: BELFORT VS. GASTELUM

MAIN CARD:

Vitor Belfort vs. Kelvin Gastelum

Edson Barboza vs. Beneil Dariush

Mauricio Rua vs. Gian Villante

UNDERCARD:

Bethe Correia vs. Marion Reneau

Rony Jason vs. Jeremy Kennedy

Paulo Henrique Costa vs. Garreth McLellan

Kevin Lee vs. Francisco Trinaldo

Tim Means vs. Alex Oliveira

Max Griffin vs. Sergio Moraes

Joe Soto vs. Rani Yahya


March 18th, 2017 –

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: LONDON

MAIN CARD:

Jimi Manuwa vs. Corey Anderson

Gunnar Nelson vs. Alan Jouban

Henry Briones vs. Brad Pickett

Leon Edwards vs. Vicente Luque

Marc Diakiese vs. Teemu Packalen

Oluwale Bamgbose vs. Tom Breese

Scott Askham vs. Brad Scott

Francimar Barroso vs. Darren Stewart


March 25th, 2017 –

INVICTA FC 22

MAIN CARD:

Tonya Evinger vs. Yana Kunitskaya


March 31st, 2017 –

Bellator 175

MAIN CARD:

Quinton Jackson vs. Muhammed Lawal

Marley Dawkins

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.