0

Schedule Archive: January 13th 2018 – March 4th 2018

MMA GATEWAY SCHEDULEIf your a big fan of MMA, then sometimes you need to check the history books, to remember who was fighting at what event and what the impact was.

If you need information on older events then go to the Schedule archivesAlso if you want to look at fight results you can always look HERE – if you need to see what the upcoming events are, then you can look at the schedule page and also if you want tickets for these events then you can make bookings on the events page.

Anyway here’s the schedule archives from 13th January 2018 – 4th March 2018:

January 13th, 2018

INVICTA FC 27

Sarah Kaufman vs. Pannie Kianzad

Vanessa Porto vs. Mariana Morais

Sharon Jacobson vs. Ashley Nichols

Ashley Cummins vs. Stephanie Alba

Felicia Spencer vs. Akeela Al-Hameed

Mallory Martin vs. Tiffany Masters

Loma Lookboonmee vs. Melissa Wang

Jade Ripley vs. Helen Peralta

>>>If your sparring just MAKE SURE you have a solid Mouthguard!<<<


January 14th, 2018

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: STEPHENS VS CHOI

MAIN CARD

Jeremy Stephens vs. Doo Ho Choi

UNDERCARD

Thiago Alves vs. Zak Cummings

James Krause vs. Alex White

Marco Polo Reyes vs. Matt Frevola

Vitor Belfort vs. Uriah Hall

Jessica Eye vs. Kalindra Faria

Irene Aldana vs. Talita Bernardo

Paige VanZant vs. Jessica-Rose Clark

Darren Elkins vs. Michael Johnson

Mike Santiago vs. Mads Burnell

Guido Cannetti vs. Kyung Ho Kang



January 20th, 2018

UFC 220: MIOCIC VS NGANNOU

MAIN CARD

Stipe Miocic vs. Francis Ngannou TITLE FIGHT

Daniel Cormier vs. Volkan Oezdemir TITLE FIGHT

Calvin Kattar vs. Shane Burgos

Gian Villante vs. Francimar Barroso

Thomas Almeida vs. Rob Font

UNDERCARD

Islam Makhachev vs. Gleison Tibau

Kyle Bochniak vs. Brandon Davis

Dustin Ortiz vs. Alexandre Pantoja

Dan Ige vs. Julio Arce

Abdul Razak Alhassan vs. Sabah Homasi

Maryna Moroz vs. Jamie Moyle

Enrique Barzola vs. Matt Bessette


January 20th, 2018

BELLATOR 192: LIMA VS. MACDONALD

MAIN CARD

Quinton Jackson vs. Chael Sonnen

Douglas Lima vs. Rory MacDonald TITLE FIGHT

Georgi Karakhanyan vs. Henry Corrales

Michael Chandler vs. Goiti Yamauchi

Aaron Pico vs. Shane Kruchten

UNDERCARD

Noah Tillis vs. Jalin Turner

Khonry Gracie vs. Devon Brock

Joey Davis vs. Ian Butler

Haim Gozali vs. Jose Campos

Johnny Cisneros vs. Marlen Magee

Kyle Estrada vs. David Duran

Christopher Padilla vs. Gabriel Green

Cooper Gibson vs. Andrew Lazo

Chad George vs. James Barnes

Ivan Castillo vs. Guilherme Vasconcelos

Roosevelt Roberts vs. Tommy Aaron

Isaiah Culpepper vs. Jean-Paul Le-Bosnoyani

Mike Segura vs. Arthur Estrazulas



January 26th, 2018

BELLATOR 193: AWAD VS AMBROSE

MAIN CARD

Saad Awad vs. J.J. Ambrose

Lorenz Larkin vs. Fernando Gonzalez

Kendall Grove vs. A.J. Matthews

UNDERCARD

Tyrell Fortune vs. Joe Hernandez

Eugene Correa vs. Joao Paulo Faria


January 27th, 2018

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: JACARE VS BRUNSON 2

MAIN CARD

Ronaldo Souza vs. Derek Brunson

Andre Fili vs. Dennis Bermudez

Gregor Gillespie vs. Jordan Rinaldi

Drew Dober vs. Frank Camacho

UNDERCARD

Bobby Green vs. Erik Koch

Mirsad Bektic vs. Godofredo Pepey

Mara Romero Borella vs. Katlyn Chookagian

Randa Markos vs. Juliana Lima

Justine Kish vs. Ji Yeon Kim

Vinc Pichel vs. Joaquim Silva

Niko Price vs. George Sullivan

Austin Arnett vs. Cory Sandhagen




February 3th, 2018

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: MACHIDA VS ANDERS

MAIN CARD

Lyoto Machida vs. Eryk Anders

John Dodson vs. Pedro Munhoz

UNDERCARD

Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Joseph Morales

Thiago Santos vs. Anthony Smith

Marcelo Golm vs. Timothy Johnson

Valentina Shevchenko vs. Priscila Cachoeira

Damir Hadzovic vs. Alan Patrick

Iuri Alcantara vs. Joe Soto

Michel Prazeres vs. Desmond Green

Tim Means vs. Sergio Moraes

Marlon Vera vs. Douglas Silva de Andrade

>>Need a CHEAP Treadmill for your home gym? Try this one!<<


February 11th, 2018

UFC 221

MAIN CARD

Yoel Romero vs. Luke Rockhold TITLE FIGHT

UNDERCARD

Curtis Blaydes vs. Mark Hunt

Tai Tuivasa vs. Cyril Asker

Jake Matthews vs. Li Jingliang

Tyson Pedro vs. Saparbek Safarov

UNDERCARD

Dong Hyun Kim vs. Damien Brown

Israel Adesanya vs. Rob Wilkinson

Alexander Volkanovski vs. Jeremy Kennedy

Jussier Formiga vs. Ben Nguyen

Ross Pearson vs. Mizuto Hirota

Jose Quinonez vs. Teruto Ishihara

Luke Jumeau vs. Daichi Abe




February 16th, 2018

BELLATOR 194: NELSON VS. MITRIONE 2

Matt Mitrione vs. Roy Nelson

Patricky Freire vs. Derek Campos

Heather Hardy vs. Ana Julaton

Tywan Claxton vs. Jose Antonio Perez

Vadim Nemkov vs. Liam McGeary

UNDERCARD

Kastriot Xhema vs. Peter Nascimento

Marcus Surin vs. Dean Hancock

Jarod Trice vs. Walter Howard

Regivaldo Carvalho vs. Thomas English

Mike Kimbel vs. Geoffrey Then

Ross Richardson vs. Ronie Arana Leon

Pat Casey vs. Tyler Hamilton

>>>Rolling Jiu-Jitsu in the Gi? Get a CLASS Gi!<<<


February 18th, 2018

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: CERRONE VS MEDEIROS

MAIN CARD

Donald Cerrone vs. Yancy Medeiros

Derrick Lewis vs. Marcin Tybura

James Vick vs. Francisco Trinaldo

Curtis Millender vs. Thiago Alves

Brandon Davis vs. Steven Peterson

Sage Northcutt vs. Thibault Gouti

UNDERCARD

Diego Ferreira vs. Jared Gordon

Geoff Neal vs. Brian Camozzi

Roberto Sanchez vs. Joby Sanchez

Lucie Pudilova vs. Sarah Moras

Alex Morono vs. Josh Burkman

Oskar Piechota vs. Tim Williams



February 24th, 2018

UFC ON FOX: EMMETT VS. STEPHENS

MAIN CARD

Jeremy Stephens vs. Josh Emmett

Ilir Latifi vs. Ovince Saint Preux

Max Griffin vs. Mike Perry

UNDERCARD

Brian Kelleher vs. Renan Barao

Marion Reneau vs. Sara McMann

Angela Hill vs. Maryna Moroz

Alan Jouban vs. Ben Saunders

Sam Alvey vs. Marcin Prachnio

Rani Yahya vs. Russell Doane

Alex Perez vs. Eric Shelton

Manny Bermudez vs. Albert Morales

>>Unleash THE BEAST with these Awesome Fight Shorts!<<


March 2nd, 2018

BELLATOR 195

SPIKE.COM PRELIMS 7:00PM ET, SPIKE TV MAIN CARD 9:00PM ET

MAIN CARD

Darrion Caldwell vs. Leandro Higo TITLE FIGHT

Kristina Williams vs. Emily Ducote

Juan Archuleta vs. William Joplin

Joe Taimanglo vs. Joe Warren

UNDERCARD

Aaron Webb vs. Thomas Lopez

Kevin Holland vs. Teagan Dooley

Daniel Carey vs. Cris Williams

Romero Cotton vs. Justin Reeser

Fernando Gonzalez vs. Armando Servin

Justin Patterson vs. Brian Grinnell

Ky Bennett vs. Morgan Solis



March 3rd, 2018

UFC 222: HOLLOWAY VS EDGAR

MAIN CARD

Cris Cyborg vs. Yana Kunitskaya TITLE FIGHT

Frankie Edgar vs. Brian Ortega

Sean O’Malley vs. Andre Soukhamthath

Stefan Struve vs. Andrei Arlovski

Cat Zingano vs. Ketlen Vieira

 

UNDERCARD

Mackenzie Dern vs. Ashley Yoder

Alexander Hernandez vs. Beneil Dariush

John Dodson vs. Pedro Munhoz

C.B. Dollaway vs. Hector Lombard

Zak Ottow vs. Mike Pyle

Cody Stamann vs. Bryan Caraway

Jordan Johnson vs. Adam Milstead

>>>Get yourself some TASTY Whey Protein before and after training!<<<

Marley Dawkins

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.