0

Schedule Archive: October 28th 2017 – January 4th 2018

MMA GATEWAY SCHEDULESometimes you need to check historical records to remember certain events, so all the MMA fights that happened throughout all the major organisations in the date range of the title are listed below.

If you need information on older events then go to the Schedule archives:

October 28th, 2017

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: MACHIDA VS BRUNSON

MAIN CARD

Derek Brunson vs. Lyoto Machida

Pedro Munhoz vs. Rob Font

Jim Miller vs. Francisco Trinaldo

Thiago Santos vs. Jack Hermansson

John Lineker vs. Marlon Vera

Demian Maia vs. Colby Covington

UNDERCARD

Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Jarred Brooks

Hacran Dias vs. Jared Gordon

Elizeu Zaleski vs. Max Griffin

Antonio Carlos Junior vs. Jack Marshman

Raoni Barcelos vs. Boston Salmon

Vicente Luque vs. Niko Price

–>>Need to check the fight results? Well look right HERE<<–


November 3rd, 2017

BELLATOR 186: BADER VS. VASSELL

MAIN CARD

Ryan Bader vs. Linton Vassell TITLE FIGHT

Zach Freeman vs. Saad Awad

Ed Ruth vs. Chris Dempsey

Ilima Macfarlane vs. Emily Ducote TITLE FIGHT

Phil Davis vs. Leo Leite

UNDERCARD

Matthew Lozano vs. Dominic Mazzotta

Mike Putnam vs. Scott Clymer

Francis Healy vs. Frank Buenafuente

Ethan Goss vs. Andrew Salas

Brett Martinez vs. Mike Wilkins

Logan Storley vs. Matt Secor

Tywan Claxton vs. Jonathan Bowman



November 4th, 2017

UFC 217: BISPING VS ST-PIERRE

MAIN CARD

Michael Bisping vs. Georges St-Pierre TITLE FIGHT

Cody Garbrandt vs. T.J. Dillashaw TITLE FIGHT

Joanna Jedrzejczyk vs. Rose Namajunas TITLE FIGHT

Stephen Thompson vs. Jorge Masvidal

UNDERCARD

Johny Hendricks vs. Paulo Henrique Costa

Aiemann Zahabi vs. Ricardo Lucas Ramos

Alexey Oleinik vs. Curtis Blaydes

Gadzhimurad Antigulov vs. Ion Cutelaba

Corey Anderson vs. Patrick Cummins

Mickey Gall vs. Randy Brown

James Vick vs. Joseph Duffy

Walt Harris vs. Mark Godbeer

Ovince Saint Preux vs. Corey Anderson

—>>I love my Oakley Radarlock Sunglasses – PERFECT for a variety of training! <<—


November 10th, 2017

BELLATOR 187

MAIN CARD

A.J. McKee vs. Brian Moore

UNDERCARD

Charlie Ward vs. John Redmond

Kevin Ferguson Jr. vs. Fred Freeman

Sinead Kavanagh vs. Maria Casanova


November 11th, 2017

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: POIRIER VS PETTIS

MAIN CARD

Dustin Poirier vs. Anthony Pettis

Diego Sanchez vs. Matt Brown

Andrei Arlovski vs. Junior Albini

Nate Marquardt vs. Cezar Ferreira

Raphael Assuncao vs. Matthew Lopez

Joe Lauzon vs. Clay Guida

UNDERCARD

Angela Hill vs. Nina Ansaroff

Karl Roberson vs. Darren Stewart

Jake Collier vs. Marcel Fortuna

Court McGee vs. Sean Strickland

Tatiana Suarez vs. Viviane Pereira

John Dodson vs. Marlon Moraes

Sage Northcutt vs. Michel Quinones




November 16th, 2017

BELLATOR 188: PITBULL VS. WEICHEL 2

MAIN CARD

Patricio Freire vs. Daniel Weichel TITLE FIGHT

John Salter vs. Anatoly Tokov

Denise Kielholtz vs. Jessica Middleton

Noad Lahat vs. Jeremiah Labiano

Haim Gozali vs. Arsen Faitovich

UNDERCARD

Oron Kahlon vs. Julian Maloku

Rami Abuhave vs. Alexander Nikulin

Francisco Silva vs. Shimon Gosh

Olga Rubin vs. Iren Racz

Gad Abisror vs. Alexey Trofimov

Anthony Nisim Mor vs. Almog Shay

Natanel Parisi vs. Or Eliov

Ivan Solomatov vs. Moshe Ben Chimol

Erik Sianov vs. Matan Levi

Assaf Batan vs. Mor Attias

—->>Need a stand out Jiu-Jitsu Gi? This one is a classic!<<—-


November 19th, 2017

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: SYDNEY

MAIN CARD

Fabricio Werdum vs. Marcin Tybura

Jessica-Rose Clark vs. Bec Rawlings

Tim Means vs. Belal Muhammad

Elias Theodorou vs. Daniel Kelly

UNDERCARD

Alex Chambers vs. Nadia Kassem

Jenel Lausa vs. Eric Shelton

Ryan Benoit vs. Ashkan Mokhtarian

Dmitrii Smoliakov vs. Adam Wieczorek

Will Brooks vs. Nik Lentz

Anthony Hamilton vs. Adam Wieczorek

Rashad Coulter vs. Tai Tuivasa

Damien Brown vs. Frank Camacho




November 25th, 2017

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: SHANGHAI

MAIN CARD

Michael Bisping vs. Kelvin Gastelum

UNDERCARD

Chase Sherman vs. Shamil Abdurahimov

Zabit Magomedsharipov vs. Sheymon Moraes

Gina Mazany vs. Yanan Wu

Kailin Curran vs. Yan Xiaonan

Cyril Asker vs. James Mulheron

Muslim Salikhov vs. Alex Garcia


December 1st, 2017

THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER 26 FINALE

Sean O’Malley vs. Terrion Ware

Brett Johns vs. Joe Soto

Andrew Sanchez vs. Ryan Janes

Joe Soto vs. Brett Johns

Eric Spicely vs. Gerald Meerschaert

->>These Fight Shorts will make you feel like a Samurai!<<-


December 1st, 2017

BELLATOR 189: BUDD VS. BLENCOWE 2

SPIKE.COM PRELIMS 7:00PM ET, SPIKE TV MAIN CARD 9:00PM ET

MAIN CARD

Julia Budd vs. Arlene Blencowe TITLE FIGHT

Rafael Lovato Jr. vs. Chris Honeycutt

UNDERCARD

Chidi Njokuani vs. Hisaki Kato

Sam Sicilia vs. Marcos Galvao

Alexis Dufresne vs. Amber Leibrock

Derek Anderson vs. Adam Piccolotti


December 2nd, 2017

UFC 218: HOLLOWAY VS EDGAR

If your ready to book a ticket right now for this great event, then you can do that directly on the best ticket booking website that I use.

MAIN CARD

Max Holloway vs. Jose Aldo

Henry Cejudo vs. Sergio Pettis

Alistair Overeem vs. Francis Ngannou

Eddie Alvarez vs. Justin Gaethje

UNDERCARD

Felice Herrig vs. Cortney Casey

Cynthia Calvillo vs. Carla Esparza

Sabah Homasi vs. Abdul Razak Alhassan

David Teymur vs. Drakkar Klose

Yancy Medeiros vs. Alex Oliveira

Michelle Waterson vs. Tecia Torres

Allen Crowder vs. Justin Willis

Paul Felder vs. Charles Oliveira




December 8th, 2017

INVICTA FC 26

Jennifer Maia vs. Agnieszka Niedzwiedz TITLE FIGHT

Mizuki Inoue vs. Janaisa Morandin

Vanessa Porto vs. Milana Dudieva


December 9th, 2017

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: SWANSON VS ORTEGA

MAIN CARD

Cub Swanson vs. Brian Ortega

UNDERCARD

John Phillips vs. Eryk Anders

Alexis Davis vs. Liz Carmouche

Scott Holtzman vs. Darrell Horcher

Antonio Braga Neto vs. Trevin Giles

Alex Perez vs. Carls John de Tomas

Chris Gruetzemacher vs. Davi Ramos

Bryan Caraway vs. Luke Sanders

Iuri Alcantara vs. Alejandro Perez

Frankie Saenz vs. Merab Dvalishvili

Markus Perez vs. Eryk Anders

Marlon Moraes vs. Aljamain Sterling

–>>Starting to do some long distance running? Check out The Nike Flyknits!<<–


December 9th, 2017

BELLATOR 190: CARVALHO VS. SAKARA

SPIKE.COM PRELIMS 7:00PM ET, SPIKE TV MAIN CARD 9:00PM ET

Rafael Carvalho vs. Alessio Sakara TITLE FIGHT


December 15th, 2017

BELLATOR 191

SPIKE.COM PRELIMS 7:00PM ET, SPIKE TV MAIN CARD 9:00PM ET

MAIN CARD

Michael McDonald vs. Peter Ligier

James Thompson vs. Philip De Fries

Lewis Monarch vs. Jeremy Petley

UNDERCARD

Valerie Letourneau vs. Kate Jackson

Mohammad Yahya vs. Ash Griffiths




December 16th, 2017

UFC ON FOX 26: LAWLER VS DOS ANJOS

MAIN CARD

Robbie Lawler vs. Rafael dos Anjos

Ricardo Lamas vs. Josh Emmett

Santiago Ponzinibbio vs. Mike Perry

Glover Teixeira vs. Misha Cirkunov

UNDERCARD

Alessio Di Chirico vs. Oluwale Bamgbose

Erick Silva vs. Jordan Mein

Jan Blachowicz vs. Jared Cannonier

Chad Laprise vs. Galore Bofando

John Makdessi vs. Abel Trujillo

Pietro Menga vs. Tim Elliott

Darren Stewart vs. Julian Marquez

Nordine Taleb vs. Danny Roberts

–>>Want to get some official UFC Gloves? Well CLICK HERE!<<–


December 30th, 2017

UFC 219: HOLM VS CYBORG

If you want to book a ticket right now for this great event, then you can do that directly on my favourite ticket booking website.

MAIN CARD

Cris Cyborg vs. Holly Holm TITLE FIGHT

Edson Barboza vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov

UNDERCARD

Louis Smolka vs. Matheus Nicolau Pereira

Carlos Condit vs. Neil Magny

Myles Jury vs. Rick Glenn

Marc Diakiese vs. Daniel Hooker

Cynthia Calvillo vs. Carla Esparza

John Lineker vs. Jimmie Rivera

Khalil Rountree vs. Michal Oleksijczuk

Marvin Vettori vs. Omari Akhmedov

Marley Dawkins

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.