0

Schedule Archive: September 17th – December 17th 2016

If you need to check the the schedule archive for any reason, then all MMA fights that happened across the major organisations are listed below:

September 17th:

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: POIRIER VS JOHNSON –

State Farm Arena, Hidalgo, Texas, United States – Fight pass prelims 7pm/4pm ET/PT, FS1 Prelims 8pm/5pm ET/PT, FS1 Main card 10pm/7pm ET/PT

MAIN CARD:

Dustin Poirier vs. Michael Johnson

Uriah Hall vs. Derek Brunson

Rick Glenn vs. Evan Dunham

Roan Carneiro vs. Kenny Robertson

Chris Wade vs. Islam Makhachev

Chas Skelly vs. Maximo Blanco

UNDERCARD:

Gabriel Benitez vs. Sam Sicilia

Augusto Montano vs. Belal Muhammed

Antonio Carlos Junior vs. Leonadro Augusto Guimaraes

Jose Quinonez vs. Joey Gomez

Eric Montano vs. Randy Brown

Alejandro Perez vs Albert Morales


September 23rd:

INVICTA FC 19: MAIA VS MODAFERRI – 

Jennifer Maia vs. Roxanne Modaferri

Ayaka Hamasaki vs. Jinh Yu Frey

Irene Aldana vs. Faith Van Duin

Manjit Kolekar vs. Kaline Medeiros

Tiffany Van Soest vs. Kalyn Schwartz

Julia Jones vs. Stephanie Skinner

Amber Leibrock vs. Amy Coleman

Ashley Greenway vs. Sunna Rannveig Davidsdottir


September 24th:

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: CYBORG VS LANSBERG –

Fight Pass Prelims 6:30pm/3:30pm ETPT, FS1 Prelims 8pm/5pm ETPT, FS1 Main Card 10pm/7pm ETPT

MAIN CARD:

Cris Cyborg vs. Lina Akhtar

Renan Barao vs. Phillipe Nover

Roy Nelson vs. Antonio Silva

Paul Felder vs. Francisco Trinaldo

Mike De La Torre vs. Godofredo Pepey

UNDERCARD:

Michel Prazeres vs. Gilbert Burns

Michinori Tanaka vs. Rani Yahya

Jussier Formiga vs. Dustin Ortiz

Vicente Luque vs. Hector Urbina

Alan Patrick vs. Steven Ray

Erick Silva vs. Luan Chagas

Gregor Gillespie vs. Glaico Franca

Justin Scoggins vs. Pedro Munhoz

Thiago De Lima Santos vs. Eric Spicely


September 25th:

RIZIN FIGHTING WORLD GRAND PRIX 2016 : OPENING ROUND –

Gabi Garcia vs. Destanie Yarbrough

Kanako Murata vs. Kyra Batara

Charles Bennet vs. Minoru Kimura

Teodorasu Aukstuolis vs. Szymon Bajor

Amir Aliakbari vs. Joao Almeida

Karl Albrektsson vs. Valentin Moldavsky

Jiri Prochazka vs. Mark Tanios

Erson Yamamoto vs. Kizaemon Saiga

Daron Cruickshank vs. Andy Souwer

Kaito Hoovelson vs. Kazuyuki Fujita

Mirko Cro Cop vs. Hyun Man Myung

Rena Kubota vs. Miyu Yamamoto

Kron Gracie vs. Hideo Tokoro


October 1st:

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: DODSON VS LINEKER –

MAIN CARD:

John Lineker vs. John Dodson

Will Brooks vs. Alex Oliveira

Joshua Burkman vs. Zak Ottow – Joshua Burkman

Louis Smolka vs. Brandon Moreno – Louis Smolka

Luiz Henrique Da Silva vs. Joachim Christensen

Hacran Dias vs. Andre Fili

UNDERCARD:

Walt Harris vs. Shamil Abdurakhimov

Keita Nakamura vs. Elizeu Dos Santos

Tamdan McCrory vs. Nate Marquardt

Jonathan Wilson vs. Ion Cuetelaba

Cody East vs. Curtis Blaydes

Kelly Faszholz vs. Ketlen Vieira


October 7th:

WSOF 33: GAETHJE VS. DUGULUBGOV –

MAIN CARD:

David Branch vs. Vinny Magalhaes

Justin Gaethje vs. Ozzy Dugulubgov

John Howard vs. Abubakar Nurmagomedov

Shawn Jordan vs. Ashled Gooch

UNDER CARD:

Chris Gutierrez vs. Timur Valiev

Jesse Brock vs. Bekbulat Magomedov

Abu Azaitar vs. Mike Arrant

Islam Mamedov vs. Alonzo Martinez

Magomed Magomedkerimov vs. Bobby Cooper

Bryce Mitchell vs. Brandon Phillips.


October 8th 2016:

UFC 204: BISPING VS HENDERSON – 

MAIN CARD:

Michael Bisping vs. Dan Henderson

UNDERCARD:

Vitor Belfort vs. Gegard Mousassi

Ovince Saint Preux vs. Jimi Manuwa

Adriano Martins vs. Leonardo Santos

Iuri Alcantara vs. Brad Pickett

David Grant vs. Damian Stasiak

Leon Edwards vs. Albert Tumenov

Mike Perry vs. Daniel Roberts

Ian Entwistle vs. Rob Font

Mirsad Bektic vs. Arnold Allen

Marc Diakiese vs. Reza Madadi

Stefan Struve vs. Daniel Omielanczuk


October 15th 2016:

CAGE WARRIORS 79 – 

MAIN CARD:

Jack Marshman vs. Andreas Michailidis

Lewis Long vs. Che Mills

Nad Narimani vs. Arnold Quero

Scott Clist vs. Martin Svensson

Jack Shore vs. Eddie Pobivanez


October 15th 2016:

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: LAMAS VS. PENN – (CARD CANCELLED)

MAIN CARD:

B.J. Penn vs. Ricardo Lamas

Derrick Lewis vs. Marcin Tybura

UNDERCARD:

Ali Baguatinov vs. Kyoji Horiguchi

Cole Miller vs. Mizuto Hirota

Seo Hee Ham vs. Danielle Taylor

Jon Tuck vs. Mehdi Baghdad

James Moontasri vs. Alex Morono

Dongi Yang vs. Ryan James

Sam Alvey vs. Alex Nicholson

Yao Zhikui vs. Jenel Lausa


October 21st 2016:

BELLATOR 162: SHLEMENKO VS. GROVE – 

MAIN CARD:

Alexander Shlemenko vs. Kendall Grove

Josh Appelt vs. Bobby Lashley

Hisaki Kato vs. A.J. Matthews

Ryan Couture vs. Goiti Yamauchi


November 4th 2016:

BELLATOR 163: MCGEARY VS. DAVIS – 

MAIN CARD:

Liam McGeary vs. Phil Davis

Marloes Coenen vs. Talita Nogueira

Brennan Ward vs. Saad Awad

Paul Daley vs. Derek Anderson

UNDERCARD:

Ed Ruth vs. Mark Mangiardi

Tyrell Fortune vs. Cody Miskell

Neiman Gracie vs. Rudy Bears

Keenan Raymond vs. Kastroit Xhema

Tom English vs. Chris Foster

James Boran vs. Vinicius De Jesus


November 5th 2016:

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: DOS ANJOS VS. FERGUSON – 

Mexico City, MexicoMexico City Arena

MAIN CARD:

Rafael Dos Anjos vs. Tony Ferguson

UNDERCARD:

Ricardo Lamas vs. Charles Oliveira

Beneil Dariush vs. Rashid Magomedov

Alexa Grasso vs. Heather Clark

Marcin Held vs. Diego Sanchez

Erik Perez vs. Felipe Arantes

Marco Beltran vs. Guido Cannetti

Marco Polo Reyes vs. Jason Novelli

Erick Montano vs. Max Griffin

Chris Avila vs. Enrique Barzola

Enrique Briones vs. Douglas Silva De Andrade

Sam Alvey vs. Alex Nicholson


November 10th 2016:

BELLATOR 164: KORESHKOV VS. LIMA –

MAIN CARD:

Andrey Koreshkov vs. Douglas Lima

UNDERCARD:

James Gallagher vs. Kirill Medvedovski

Joaquin Buckley vs. Jackie Gosh


November 12th 2016:

WSOF 34 –

MAIN CARD:

Jon Fitch vs. Jake Shields

Yushin Okami vs. Paul Bradley

UNDERCARD:

Smealinho Rama vs. Kevin Ray Sears

Shane Krutchen vs. Jeremy Mahon

Brandon Collins vs. Chris Morgan

Nicholi Navarro vs. Alan Gutierrez


November 12th 2016:

UFC 205: ALVAREZ VS. MCGREGOR –

New York, NYMadison Square Garden

MAIN CARD:

Tyron Woodley vs. Stephen Thompson

Eddie Alvarez vs. Conor McGregor

Chris Weidman vs. Yoel Romero

Joanna Jedrzejczyk vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz

Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Michael Johnson

UNDERCARD:

Tim Kennedy vs. Rashad Evans

Marcos Rogerio De Lima vs. Gian Villante

Donald Cerrone vs. Kelvin Gastelum

Frankie Edgar vs. Jeremy Stephens

Liz Carmouche vs. Katlyn Chookagian

Time Boetsch vs. Rafael Natal

Jim Miller vs. Thiago Alves

Belal Muhammed vs. Lyman Good

Miesha Tate vs. Raquel Pennington


November 18th 2016:

INVICTA FC 20 –

MAIN CARD:

Angela Hill vs. Kaline Medeiros

Tonya Evinger vs. Yana Kunitskaya

Herica Tiburcio vs. Simona Soukupova

Amber Brown vs. Ashley Yoder

Jessica Rose-Clark vs. Pam Sorenson

Lynn Alvarez vs. JJ Aldrich

Stephanie Egger vs. TBA

Miranda Maverick vs. Samantha Diaz


November 19th 2016:

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: MOUSASI VS HALL

Belfast, Northern IrelandSSE Arena

MAIN CARD:

Gegard Mousasi vs. Uriah Hall

UNDERCARD:

Ian McCall vs. Neil Seery

Ross Pearson vs. James Krause

Artem Lobov vs. Teruto Ishihara

Zak Cummings vs. Alexsander Yakovlev

Amanda Cooper vs. Anna Elmose

Kevin Lee vs. Magomed Mustafaev

Alexander Volkov vs. Timothy Johnson

Mark Godbeer vs. Jason Ledet

Milana Dudieva vs. Marion Reneau


November 19th 2016:

BELLATOR 165: CHANDLER VS HENDERSON –

MAIN CARD:

Michael Chandler vs. Benson Henderson

Michael Page vs. Fernando Gonzalez

Francis Carmont vs. Linton Vassel

UNDERCARD:

Brandon Girtz vs. Adam Piccolotti


November 19th 2016:

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: BADER VS NOGUEIRA –

Sao Paulo, Brazil, Ibirapuera Gymnasium

MAIN CARD:

Ryan Bader vs. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira

UNDERCARD:

Pedro Munhoz vs. Justin Scoggins

Krzysztov Jotko vs. Thales Leites

Christian Colombo vs. Luiz Henrique

Johnny Eduardo vs. Manny Gamburyan

Gadzhimurad Antigulov vs. Marcos Rogerio De Lima

Matheus Nicholau Perreira vs. Ulka Sasaki

Cortney Casey vs. Claudia Gadelha

Jack Hermansson vs. Cezar Ferreira

Zak Ottow vs. Sergio Moraes

Warlley Alves vs. Kumaru Usman

Francimar Barroso vs. Darren Stewart


November 26th 2016:

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: ROCKHOLD VS JACARE 2 –

Melbourne, Australia, Rod Laver Arena

MAIN CARD:

Luke Rockhold vs. Ronaldo Jacare Souza

UNDERCARD:

Derek Brunson vs. Robert Whittaker

Chris Camozzi vs. Daniel Kelly

Jake Matthews vs. Andrew Holbrook

Rich Walsh vs. Jonathan Meunier

Kyle Noke vs. Dominique Steele

Yusuke Kasuya vs. Alex Volkanovski

Ben Nguyen vs. Geane Herrera

Damien Brown vs. Jon Tuck

Daniel Hooker vs. Jason Knight

Jenel Lausa vs. Yao Zhikui


December 2nd 2016:

BELLATOR 166: DANTAS VS WARREN 2 –

MAIN CARD:

Eduardo Dantes vs. Joe Warren

UNDERCARD:

A.J.McKee vs. Emmanuel Sanchez


December 3rd 2016:

WSOF 35 –

MAIN CARD:

Blagoy Ivanov vs. TBA


December 3rd 2016:

ULTIMATE FIGHTER 24 FINALE –

Las Vegas, Nevada, The Palms

MAIN CARD:

Demetrious Johnson vs. TBA

Joseph Benavidez vs. Henry Cejudo

Jake Ellenberger vs. Jorge Masvidal

UNDERCARD:

Gray Maynard vs. Ryan Hall

Jake Collier vs. Josh Stansbury

Elvis Mutapcic vs. Anthony Smith

Kailin Curran vs. Jamie Moyle

Brendan O’Reilly vs. Dong Hyun Kim


December 3rd 2016:

BELLATOR 167: CURRAN VS TEIXEIRA-

MAIN CARD:

Pat Curran vs. John Teixeira


December 9th 2016:

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: LEWIS VS ABDURAKHIMOV –

Albany, New York, Times Union Center

MAIN CARD:

Derrick Lewis vs. Shamil Abdurakhimov

Anthony Hamilton vs. Francis Ngannou

Aljamain Sterling vs. Raphael Assuncao

UNDERCARD:

Patrick Cummins vs. Gian Villante

Oluwale Bamgbose vs. Joseph Gigliotti

Randy Brown vs. Charlie Ward

Keith Berish vs. Ryan Janes

Juliana Lima vs. Tatiana Suarez

Corey Anderson vs. Sean O’Connell

Tiago Trator vs. Zubaira Tuhugov


December 10th 2016:

UFC 206: CORMIER VS JOHNSON –

Toronto, Ontario, Air Canada Centre

MAIN CARD:

Max Holloway vs. Anthony Pettis

Donald Cerrone vs. Matt Brown

Cub Swanson vs. Doo Ho Choi

Tim Kennedy vs. Kelvin Gastelum

Emil Meek vs. Jordan Mein

UNDERCARD:

Misha Cirkunov vs. Nikita Krylov

Drew Dober vs. Olivier Aubin-Mercier

Viviane Pereira vs. Valerie Letourneau

Mitch Gagnon vs. Matthew Lopez

Landon Vannata vs. John Makdessi

Rustam Khabilov vs. Jason Saggo

Dustin Ortiz vs. Zach Makovsky


December 10th 2016:

BELLATOR 168: CARVALHO VS MANHOEFF 2 –

MAIN CARD:

Rafael Carvalho vs. Melvin Manhoeff


December 16th 2016:

BELLATOR 169: KING MO VS ISHII –

MAIN CARD:

Muhammed Lawal vs. Satoshi Ishii


December 17th 2016:

UFC ON FOX 22 –

Sacramento, California, Golden 1 Center

MAIN CARD:

Paige VanZant vs. Michelle Waterson

Sage Northcutt vs. Mickey Gall

Urijah Faber vs. Brad Pickett

Alan Jouban vs. Mike Perry

UNDERCARD:

Paul Craig vs. Luiz Henrique Da Silva

Mizuto Hirota vs. Cole Miller

Colby Covington vs. Bryan Barberena

Alex Morono vs. James Moontasri

Josh Emmett vs. Scot Holtzman

Leslie Smith vs. Irene Aldana

Hector Sandival vs. Freddy Serrano

Eddie Wineland vs. Takeya Mizugaki

Sultan Aliev vs. Bojan Velickovic

Marley Dawkins

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.