0

MMA Schedule Archive: 27th July 2019 – 7th December 2019

MMA_Archives_Schedule_UFC_Fights MMAGatewayAre you a massive MMA fan? Well then it’s likely that you need to check the history books sometimes to bring back memories of old events.

If you need any information on older fight cards then go to the Schedule archivesIf you need to see the latest fight results you can always see them HERE – also if you want to know what MMA events are coming up next, then check out the schedule page and if you want tickets for any of these fight cards then you can make bookings on the events page.

 

Anyway here’s the schedule archives from 27th July 2019 – 7th December 2019:

 

July 27th, 2019

UFC 240

MAIN CARD

Max Holloway vs. Frankie Edgar TITLE FIGHT

Cris Cyborg vs. Felicia Spencer

Geoff Neal vs. Niko Price

Olivier Aubin-Mercier vs. Arman Tsarukyan

Marc-Andre Barriault vs. Krzysztof Jotko

UNDERCARD

Viviane Araujo vs. Alexis Davis

Hakeem Dawodu vs. Yoshinori Horie

Gavin Tucker vs. Seung Woo Choi

Alexandre Pantoja vs. Deiveson Figueiredo

Gillian Robertson vs. Sarah Frota

Erik Koch vs. Kyle Stewart

Tanner Boser vs. Giacomo Lemos

Lauren Murphy vs. Mara Romero Borella


August 3rd, 2019

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: NEWARK

Volkan Oezdemir vs. Ilir Latifi

Trevin Giles vs. Gerald Meerschaert

Lauren Murphy vs. Mara Romero Borella

Ramazan Emeev vs. Claudio Henrique Da Silva

Joaquim Silva vs. Nasrat Haqparast

Jordan Espinosa vs. Matt Schnell

Antonina Shevchenko vs. Lucie Pudilova

Darko Stosic vs. Kennedy Nzechukwu

Scott Holtzman vs. Dong Hyun Ma

Jim Miller vs. Clay Guida


August 10th, 2019

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: MONTEVIDEO

MAIN CARD

Vicente Luque vs. Mike Perry

UNDERCARD

Rogerio Bontorin vs. Raulian Paiva

Humberto Bandenay vs. Luiz Eduardo Garagorri


August 17th, 2019

UFC 241

MAIN CARD

Daniel Cormier vs. Stipe Miocic TITLE FIGHT

UNDERCARD

Derek Brunson vs. Ian Heinisch

Raphael Assuncao vs. Cory Sandhagen

Gabriel Benitez vs. Sodiq Yusuff




August 31st, 2019

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: SHENZHEN

Kai Kara France vs. Mark De La Rosa


September 7th, 2019

UFC 242

MAIN CARD

Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Dustin Poirier TITLE FIGHT

UNDERCARD

Curtis Blaydes vs. Shamil Abdurakhimov

Khalid Taha vs. Bruno Silva

Islam Makhachev vs. Davi Ramos

Mairbek Taisumov vs. Diego Ferreira

Edson Barboza vs. Paul Felder

Joanne Calderwood vs. Andrea Lee




September 14th, 2019

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: VANCOUVER

Antonio Carlos Junior vs. Uriah Hall

Marcin Tybura vs. Augusto Sakai

Misha Cirkunov vs. Jim Crute

David Branch vs. Andrew Sanchez

Todd Duffee vs. Jeff Hughes

Glover Teixeira vs. Nikita Krylov


September 21st, 2019

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: MEXICO CITY

MAIN CARD

Yair Rodríguez vs. Jeremy Stephens

Carla Esparza vs. Alexa Grasso

Brandon Moreno vs. Askar Askarov

Irene Aldana vs. Vanessa Melo

Steven Peterson vs. Martin Bravo

UNDERCARD

Jose Quinonez def. Carlos Huachin

Kyle Nelson vs. Marco Polo Reyes

Angela Hill vs. Ariane Carnelossi

Sergio Pettis vs. Tyson Nam

Paul Craig vs. Vinicius Moreira

Sijara Eubanks vs. Bethe Correia

Claudio Puelles vs. Marcos Mariano


September 27th, 2019

BELLATOR 227

MAIN CARD

James Gallagher vs. Cal Ellenor

Michael Page vs. Richard Kiely

Ryan Scope vs. Peter Queally

Ben Henderson vs. Myles Jury

Kiefer Crosbie vs. Hugo Pereira

Leah McCourt vs. Kerry Hughes

Brandon Girtz vs. Jon Tuck

Frans Mlambo vs. Dominique Wooding

UNDERCARD

Richie Smullen vs. Sean Tobin

Ian Coughlan vs. Constantin Gnusariev

George Courtney vs. Ciaran Clarke

Blaine O Driscoll vs. Jake Hadley

Philip Mulpeter vs. Keith McCabe

Camila Rivarola vs. Danni Neilan

Ryan Roddy vs. Patrik Pietila

Dylan Logan vs. Adam Gustab

Ilias Bulaid vs. Vitalic Maiboroda

Lee Chadwick vs. Karl Moore

Norbert Novenyi Jr. vs. Will Fleury


September 28th, 2019

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: COPENHAGEN

MAIN CARD

Jack Hermansson vs. Jared Cannonier

Mark Madsen vs. Danilo Belluardo

Gunnar Nelson vs. Gilbert Burns

Ion Cutelaba vs. Khalil Rountree

Michal Oleksiejczuk vs. Ovince Saint Preux

Nicolas Dalby vs. Alex Oliveira

UNDERCARD

John Phillips vs. Alen Amedovski

Alessio Di Chirico vs. Makhmud Muradov

Siyar Bahadurzada vs. Ismail Naurdiev

Brandon Davis vs. Giga Chikadze

Macy Chiasson vs. Lina Lansberg

Lando Vannata vs. Marc Diakiese

Jack Shore vs. Nohelin Hernandez


September 28th, 2019

BELLATOR 228: PITBULL VS. ARCHULETA

MAIN CARD

Patricio Freire vs. Juan Archuleta

Lyoto Machida vs. Gegard Mousasi

A.J. McKee vs. Georgi Karakhanyan

Darrion Caldwell vs. Henry Corrales

Daniel Weichel vs. Saul Rogers

UNDERCARD

Jay Viola vs. Jonathan Santa Maria

Jason Edwards vs. Adrian Najera

Emilio Williams vs. Ian Butler

Antonio McKee vs. William Sriyapai

Mike Jasper vs. Johnny Cisneros

A.J. Agazarm vs. Jonathan Quiroz

Weber Almeida vs. Castle Williams

Ava Knight vs. Shannon Goughary

James Barnes vs. David Duran

Joshua Jones vs. Dominic Clark

Andre Walker vs. Osman Diaz


October 4th, 2019

BELLATOR 229: KORESHKOV VS. LARKIN

Andrey Koreshkov vs. Lorenz Larkin


October 5th, 2019

UFC 243

MAIN CARD

Robert Whittaker vs. Israel Adesanya TITLE FIGHT

Al Iaquinta vs. Dan Hooker

Tai Tuivasa vs. Serghei Spivak

Luke Jumeau vs. Dhiego Lima

Holly Holm vs. Raquel Pennington

UNDERCARD

Jake Matthews vs. Rostem Akman

Justin Tafa vs. Yorgan De Castro

Callan Potter vs. Maki Pitolo

Megan Anderson vs. Zarah Fairn dos Santos

Nadia Kassem vs. Ji Yeon Kim

Khalid Taha vs. Bruno Silva

Jamie Mullarkey vs. Brad Riddell


October 12th, 2019

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: JEDRZEJCZYK VS. WATERSON

MAIN CARD

Joanna Jedrzejczyk vs. Michelle Waterson

Cub Swanson vs. Kron Gracie

Niko Price vs. James Vick

Amanda Ribas vs. Mackenzie Dern

Matt Frevola vs. Luis Pena

Eryk Anders vs. Gerald Meerschaert

UNDERCARD

Mike Davis vs. Thomas Gifford

Ryan Spann vs. Devin Clark

Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Tim Elliott

Alex Morono vs. Max Griffin

Miguel Baeza vs. Hector Aldana

Marlon Vera vs. Andre Ewell

Marvin Vettori vs. Andrew Sanchez

JJ Aldrich vs. Lauren Mueller


October 18th, 2019

UFC ON ESPN 6

MAIN CARD

Dominick Reyes vs. Chris Weidman

Yair Rodriguez vs. Jeremy Stephens

Greg Hardy vs. Ben Sosoli

Joe Lauzon vs. Jonathan Pearce

Maycee Barber vs. Gillian Robertson

Darren Stewart vs. Deron Winn

UNDERCARD

Charles Rosa vs. Manny Bermudez

Molly McCann vs. Diana Belbita

Sean Woodson vs. Kyle Bochniak

Randy Costa vs. Boston Salmon

Sean Brady vs. Court McGee

Brendan Allen vs. Kevin Holland

Tanner Boser vs. Daniel Spitz

Eric Spicely vs. Brendan Allen


November 2nd, 2019

UFC 244

MAIN CARD

Jorge Masvidal vs. Nate Diaz

Darren Till vs. Kelvin Gastelum

Stephen Thompson vs. Vicente Luque

Derrick Lewis vs. Blagoy Ivanov

Kevin Lee vs. Gregor Gillespie

UNDERCARD

Corey Anderson vs. Johnny Walker

Shane Burgos vs. Makwan Amirkhani

Edmen Shahbazyan vs. Brad Tavares

Jairzinho Rozenstruik vs. Andrei Arlovski

Katlyn Chookagian vs. Jennifer Maia

Lyman Good vs. Chance Rencountre

Hakeem Dawodu vs. Julio Arce


November 16th, 2019

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: SAO PAULO

MAIN CARD

Jan Blachowicz vs. Ronaldo Souza

Mauricio Rua vs. Paul Craig

Charles Oliveira vs. Jared Gordon

Andre Muniz vs. Antonio Arroyo

Wellington Turman vs. Markus Perez

UNDERCARD

James Krause vs. Sergio Moraes

Ricardo Ramos vs. Luiz Eduardo Garagorri

Francisco Trinaldo vs. Bobby Green

Randy Brown vs. Warlley Alves

Douglas Silva de Andrade vs. Renan Barao

Ariane Lipski vs. Isabela de Padua

Tracy Cortez vs. Vanessa Melo


December 7th, 2019

UFC ON ESPN 7

MAIN CARD

Jairzinho Rozenstruik vs. Alistair Overeem

Marina Rodriguez vs. Cynthia Calvillo

Ben Rothwell vs. Stefan Struve

Aspen Ladd vs. Yana Kunitskaya

Cody Stamann vs. Song Yadong

Rob Font vs. Ricky Simon

UNDERCARD

Tim Means vs. Thiago Alves

Billy Quarantillo vs. Jacob Kilburn

Bryce Mitchell vs. Matt Sayles

Virna Jandiroba vs. Mallory Martin

Makhmud Muradov vs. Trevor Smith

Aspen Ladd vs. Yana Kunitskaya

Joe Solecki vs. Matt Wiman

Marley Dawkins

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.