Schedule

MMA GATEWAY SCHEDULE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

If your passionate about MMA, then you know you need to keep on top of any upcoming fights – so this is your portal for all the upcoming events from all the major organisations:

 

 

December 14th, 2019

UFC 245: USMAN VS. COVINGTON

December 14, 2019

MAIN CARD

  • Marlon Moraes vs. Jose Aldo
  • Petr Yan vs. Urijah Faber
  • Kamaru Usman vs. Colby Covington TITLE FIGHT
  • Amanda Nunes vs. Germaine de Randamie TITLE FIGHT
  • Max Holloway vs. Alexander Volkanovski TITLE FIGHT

UNDERCARD

  • Brandon Moreno vs. Kai Kara France
  • Jessica Eye vs. Viviane Araujo
  • Matt Brown vs. Ben Saunders
  • Chase Hooper vs. Daniel Teymur
  • Geoff Neal vs. Mike Perry
  • Punahele Soriano vs. Oskar Piechota
  • Ketlen Vieira vs. Irene Aldana

December 20th, 2019

BELLATOR USO SALUTE TO THE TROOPS: BARNETT VS. MARKES

MAIN CARD

  • Josh Barnett vs. Ronny Markes

UNDERCARD

  • Toby Misech vs. Erik Perez
  • Alejandra Lara vs. Veta Arteaga

December 21st, 2019

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: EDGAR VS. KOREAN ZOMBIE

MAIN CARD

    • Chan Sung Jung vs. Frankie Edgar
    • Volkan Oezdemir vs. Aleksandar Rakic
    • Charles Jourdain vs. Doo Ho Choi
    • Da Un Jung vs. Mike Rodriguez
    • Jun Yong Park vs. Marc-Andre Barriault
    • Kyung Ho Kang vs. Liu Pingyuan

    UNDERCARD

    • Ciryl Gane vs. Tanner Boser
    • Seung Woo Choi vs. Suman Mokhtarian
    • Omar Morales vs. Dong Hyun Ma
    • Alexandre Pantoja vs. Matt Schnell
    • Raoni Barcelos vs. Said Nurmagomedov
    • Amanda Lemos vs. Miranda Granger
    • Alateng Heili vs. Ryan Benoit

December 21st, 2019

BELLATOR 237: MACFARLANE VS. JACKSON

  • A.J. McKee vs. Derek Campos
  • Ilima Macfarlane vs. Kate Jackson
  • Juliana Velasquez vs. Bruna Ellen

December 29th, 2019

BELLATOR 238: FEDOR VS. RAMPAGE

MAIN CARD

  • Fedor Emelianenko vs. Quinton Jackson
  • Michael Chandler vs. Ben Henderson

UNDERCARD

  • Ryuichiro Sumimura vs. Jon Tuck
  • Daron Cruickshank vs. Goiti Yamauchi
  • Haruo Ochi vs. Jarred Brooks
  • Keita Nakamura vs. Lorenz Larkin
  • Yusuke Yachi vs. Hiroto Uesako
  • Andy Nguyen vs. Ai Shimizu
  • Kana Watanabe vs. Ilara Joanne

December 31st, 2019

PFL 10 2019

  • David Michaud vs. Ray Cooper III
  • Lance Palmer vs. Alex Gilpin
  • Natan Schulte vs. Loik Radzhabov
  • Emiliano Sordi vs. Jordan Johnson
  • Ali Isayev vs. Jared Rosholt
  • Kayla Harrison vs. Larissa Pacheco

January 18th, 2020

UFC 246: MCGREGOR VS. CERRONE

  • Conor McGregor vs. Donald Cerrone

January 25th, 2020

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: BLAYDES VS. DOS SANTOS

MAIN CARD

  • Curtis Blaydes vs. Junior dos Santos

UNDERCARD

  • Justine Kish vs. Lucie Pudilova
  • Cory Sandhagen vs. Frankie Edgar

February 8th, 2020

UFC 247: JONES VS. REYES

  • Jon Jones vs. Dominick Reyes TITLE FIGHT

February 15th, 2020

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: ANDERSON VS. BLACHOWICZ 2

MAIN CARD

  • Corey Anderson vs. Jan Blachowicz

UNDERCARD

  • Montana De La Rosa vs. Mara Romero Borella
  • Devin Clark vs. Gadzhimurad Antigulov
  • Diego Sanchez vs. Michel Pereira
  • Rogerio Bontorin vs. Ray Borg

February 23rd, 2020

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: FELDER VS. HOOKER

MAIN CARD

  • Paul Felder vs. Dan Hooker

UNDERCARD

  • Tyson Pedro vs. Vinicius Moreira
  • Jake Matthews vs. Emil Meek
  • Ben Sosoli vs. Marcos Rogerio de Lima

March 7th, 2020

UFC 248


April 18th, 2020

UFC 249: KHABIB VS. FERGUSON

  • Tony Ferguson vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov TITLE FIGHT